14th-19th May 2006 - A Great Craic  
| Contact Us | Back | CRA Homepage  
The 4th Emerald Isle Classic - Entry List
The 4th Emerald Isle Classic
Updated 5th May 2006
Num Crew Year - Car cc.
Class 1 Vintageants
1 Gordon Phillips(GB) / John Bayliss(GB) 1929 - Bentley 4.5 Supercharged 4500
3 James Phillips(GB) / Catriona Rings(GB) 1929 - Bentley 3-4.5 4500
4 Anne Marie van Dam van Isselt(NL) / Reinout De Waal(NL) 1934 - Talbot 105 VDP Sports Tourer 2993
22 Jane MacEwan(GB) / Kenny MacEwan(GB) 1937 - Alvis Speed 25 4300
Class 2 Sports / Saloons up to 1300cc
6 Tony Mather(GB) / Pauline Mather(GB) 1960 - Alfa Romeo Giulietta Spyder 1290
9 Michael Ridley(GB) / Marjie Ridley(GB) 1962 - Alfa Romeo Giulietta 1290
14 Ian Swift(GB) / Jon Sandilands(GB) 1963 - Austin Mini Cooper S 1275
30 Colin Forster(GB) / David Harvey(GB) 1966 - Austin Mini Cooper S 1275
36 Maryjo I'Anson(GB) / Mark I'Anson(GB) 1963 - Morris Minor 1098
37 Kevin Haselden(GB) / David Kirkham(GB) 1967 - Mini Cooper 998
46 John Harmer(GB) / Sarah Harmer(GB) 1971 - Mini Cooper S 1275
50 Richard Tompkins(GB) / Richard Askew(GB) 1973 - Hillman Imp 1040
Class 3 Sports / Saloons 1301cc to 1600cc
10 Ian Grant(GB) / Willy Cave(GB) 1962 - Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint 1596
15 Paul Wignall(GB) / Mark Appleton(GB) 1963 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint 1600
18 David Gidden(GB) / Robert Ellis(GB) 1964 - Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 1558
19 David Rings(GB) / Margaret Rings(IRL) 1964 - Porsche 356 1584
32 David Garrett(GB) / Nick Reynolds(GB) 1966 - Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 1558
33 Roy Perkins(GB) / Chris Pringle(GB) 1966 - Ford Anglia 1598
47 Robin Morgan(GB) / Chris Towers(GB) 1972 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Coupe 1570
Class 4 Sports / Saloons 1601cc to 1900cc
7 Jocelyn Williams(GB) / Janet Lloyd-Jones(GB) 1960 - Volvo PV544 1780
11 Paul Minassian(F) / Tony Davies(GB) 1962 - Volvo PV544 1780
16 Andrew Johnson(GB) / Richard Sears(GB) 1963 - MGB 1798
23 Patrick Batten(GB) / David Holmes(GB) 1965 - Sunbeam Rapier V 1725
24 Peter Neville(IRL) / Pat Neville(IRL) 1965 - Volvo PV544 1780
25 Richard McAllister(IRL) / Jo McAllister(IRL) 1965 - Volvo 122S 1800
26 Robert Ganly(IRL) / Fred Bent(GB) 1965 - Volvo 122S 1800
31 Mark Smith(GB) / Gary Twigg(GB) 1966 - Volvo 122S 1800
34 Chris Pearson(GB) / Rob Faulkner(GB) 1966 - Volvo 122S 1800
39 John Bateson(GB) / Tina Lowe(GB) 1969 - MGB 1900
44 Terry Powell(GB) / Janet Powell(GB) 1969 - MGB GT 1865
Class 5 Sports / Saloons over 1901cc to 2200cc
8 David Cook(GB) / John Topham(GB) 1960 - Morgan plus 4 2188
12 Jonathan Hancox(GB) / Richard Lambley(GB) 1962 - Triumph TR4 2138
17 Michael Harrison(GB) / Lorna Harrison(GB) 1963 - Triumph TR4 2138
20 Tom Callanan(IRL) / Frank Hussey(IRL) 1964 - Triumph TR4 2138
27 Jon Edward(GB) / Des Wood(GB) 1965 - Porsche 911 1991
35 Vic Mounter(GB) / Danny Fenske(GB) 1966 - Volvo 122S 1985
38 Frank Fennell(IRL) / Kevin Savage(GB) 1967 - Volvo 142 1986
Class 6 Sports / Saloons over 2200cc
5 Sue Shoosmith(GB) / Susan Godfrey(GB) 1956 - Austin A90 2639
28 Jayne Wignall(GB) / Peter Rushforth(GB) 1965 - Sunbeam Tiger 4261
29 David Liddell(GB) / Karen Ignatowicz(GB) 1965 - Jaguar E-Type 4235
40 Harvey du Cros(GB) / Jan du Cros(GB) 1967 - Austin Healey 3000 2912
42 Richard Prosser(GB) / Andy Gibson(GB) 1967 - Reliant Scimitar GT 2994
43 David MacKay(GB) / Brian Johnson(GB) 1967 - Aston Martin DB6 3996
Class 7 Sports / Saloons post 1968
45 Tom Hayes(IRL) / Paddy McClintock(IRL) 1969 - BMW 2002 tii 1998
48 Paul Hernaman(GB) / Stan Appleton(GB) 1972 - Porsche 911 2697
49 Conn Williamson(GB) / Dennis Greenslade(GB) 1972 - BMW 3.0CSL 3000