Classic Rally Association Results Archive

The CRA results archive contains over 4500 results records from more than forty Classic Rally Association events since the first Classic Marathon in 1988. Drive memory lane here.

 Select an Event 

OR:  Search for Crew & or Car  About searches
 

The displayed event is selected at random from the archive. Mouse over Crew or Car for extra detail.

The 3rd Emerald Isle Classic
Dates:  14 - 20 May 2005
Route:  Bray - Kilkenney, Bunratty, Kenmare, Kinsale - Wexford

NumCrew - Category 1: MastersCarTotalOA PosCls Pos
30David Gidden / Stephen FreemanFord Lotus Cortina Mk10:04:4011
31Tom Callanan / Jo McAllisterTriumph TR40:06:5721
34Tony Arnold / Rory DooleyPorsche 9110:06:5932
38Robert Ganly / Fred BentVolvo 122S0:08:5042
29Kenny MacEwan / Jane MacEwanAlfa Romeo Giulia GTV0:09:4353
45David MacKay / Brian JohnsonAston Martin DB60:11:1961
51Ian Swift / Jon SandilandsMGB0:11:2873
49Alastair Caldwell / Catriona RingsAustin A350:12:1281
44Harvey Du Cros / Jan Du CrosAustin Healey BJ80:15:2392
36Colin Forster / David HarveyAustin Mini Cooper S0:16:43102
27Paul Minassian / Tony DaviesVolvo PV5440:16:52114
21David Cook / John TophamMorgan plus 40:17:13124
42Roger Byford / Maggi ByfordMGB GT0:17:16135
46Shaun Arnold / Pippa InglisFord Lotus Cortina Mk20:18:04146
25Ian Grant / Willy CaveAlfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint0:19:54157
26Pat Neville / Eamonn WaldronVolvo PV5440:20:39168
33John Bateson / Tina LoweMGB Roadster0:24:16175
48Steven Wilson / Richard PorterWolseley 6/1100:24:44183
24Warren Kennedy / Andrew JohnsonTriumph Herald Coupe0:27:16193
20Sue Shoosmith / Susan GodfreyAustin A900:28:54204
23Ted Gaffney / Declan O'RiordanPorsche 3560:41:20219
32Patrick Batten / Cath WoodmanSunbeam Rapier0:41:572210
37David Garrett / Nick ReynoldsFord Lotus Cortina Mk10:49:542311
47Robert Harley / Trina WalshBentley T10:50:55245
22Michael Ridley / Marjie RidleyVolvo PV5440:58:442512
40Geoff Hilton / Allan MorrisAustin Healey 30001:09:03266
39David Brown / Wendy BrownVolvo PV5441:11:332713
43Michael O'Shea / Sarah O'SheaFiat Dino Spyder1:22:45286
28Hubert Lynch / Diane LynchMorris Mini Cooper S1:51:36294
41Kevin Haselden / David KirkhamMorris Mini Cooper5:15:08305
35Christopher Rees / Malcolm HeymerFord MustangDNF
50David Pierce / Richard TaylorVolvo 122SDNF
NumCrew - Category 2: ClubmenCarTotalOA PosCls Pos
1Peter Brennan / Mick BriggsBentley 4?0:06:4911
3Ian Coomber / Margaret CoomberVauxhall Cresta0:09:3621
4John Tooher / Ian StewartJaguar E-Type0:09:5732
2David Baird / Jacqueline BairdCitroen 11BL0:22:4242
11Pat Keane / Roy PineJensen Interceptor0:24:3353
12John Cornwell / David BattersbyJaguar E-Type0:31:5164
8Margo O'Brien / George CoelhoVolvo 122S0:32:4673
7Roger Furrer / Elaine WadeTriumph TR40:33:5784
15Paul de Jong / Joost de JongVolvo P1800S0:43:1095
6Roger Thomas / Trevor ChastneyAustin Healey 3000 MkII0:46:35105
5Mark Brenninkmeyer / Dick SchulteMGA2:02:33116
9Isabelle Mathew / Keith GeddesMercedes-Benz 280SL6:54:00126
14Tom Hayes / Jeruen de KerfBMW 2002 TiiDNF