The Entry List

The 22nd Classic Marathon

Updated 7th June 2010
NumCrewCarcc.
Class 1 Pre 1962 Type Cars
1Alastair Caldwell(NZ) / Tina Richardson(GB)Alfa Romeo 6C 2500SS2500
2David Spurling(GB) / Ros Shallcross(GB)Morgan plus 41990
3Denis Robson(GB) / Penny Robson(GB)MG Magnette ZB1489
4Charles Graves(GB) / Kit Graves(DK)Jaguar XK150 FHC3781
5Kenn Lyngby(DK) / Jorn Lyngby(DK)MGA1600
8David Cook(GB) / John Topham(GB)Morgan plus 42138
11Peter Brennan(GB) / Mick Briggs(GB)Porsche 3561584
Class 2 1962 to 1968 Type Cars under 1600cc
6Paul Wignall(GB) / Iain Tullie(GB)Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint1600
24Cliff England(GB) / Peter Rushforth(GB)Austin Healey Sprite1098
25Frank Fennell(IRL) / John Bayliss(GB)Alfa Romeo Giulia Super1570
26Gary Edgington(GB) / Jane Edgington(GB)Ford Cortina GT1498
30Miles Chamberlain(GB) / Andrew Allen(GB)Ford Lotus Cortina Mk21558
31Jon Edward(GB) / Des Wood(GB)Ford Lotus Cortina Mk21558
32Roger Thomas(AUS) / Trevor Chastney(GB)Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint1600
44Simon Parson(GB) / Jess Dickson(GB)Austin Healey Sprite1275
45Klaus-Uwe Schaffrath(D) / Andre Schaffrath(D)Alfa Romeo Giulia Super1570
51Graham Walker(GB) / Sean Toohey(GB)Lotus Elan S41558
Class 3 1962 to 1968 Type Cars 1601cc to 2500cc
12Tony Welsh(GB) / Anita Williams(USA)Lancia Flavia Coupe1800
15Tony Arnold(GB) / David Hughes(GB)MGB1798
17Mark Godfrey(GB) / Sue Godfrey(GB)MGB1950
28Julian Pitts(GB) / Graham Briggs(GB)Triumph TR42138
33Val Gilmore(GB) / Graham Gilmore(GB)MGB GT1800
34Herman Maas(NL) / James Ewing(GB)Volvo 122S1800
35Joe Reynolds(IRL) / Fred Bent(GB)BMW 1600-2 Alpina1990
39Ian Grant(GB) / Willy Cave(GB)BMW 2000 ti1990
40Ann Cornwell(GB) / John Cornwell(GB)Triumph TR52500
Class 4 1962 to 1968 Type Cars 2101cc to 3000cc
7Stephen Chick(GB) / Philip Sloper(GB)Austin Healey 3000 MkI2912
9Keith Graham(GB) / Sue Hoffmann(GB)Austin Healey 30002912
10Stephen Lord(GB) / Kim Porter(GB)Austin Healey 3000 MkIII3000
14Lisa Lankes(NL) / Alexandra Gertsch(CH)Austin Healey 30002912
16Paul Merryweather(GB) / Brian Johnson(GB)Mercedes-Benz 250SL2500
37Harvey du Cros(GB) / Jan du Cros(GB)Austin Healey 30002912
38Richard Prosser(GB) / Andy Gibson(GB)Reliant Scimitar Coupe2994
41Barry Weir(GB) / Roma Weir(GB)Mercedes-Benz 280SL2800
42John Bateson(GB) / Tina Lowe(GB)Mercedes-Benz 280SL2800
43Nigel Gray(GB) / Christine Gray(GB)Mercedes-Benz 280SL2800
Class 5 1962 to 1968 Type Cars over 3000cc and Porsche
18Charles Colton(GB) / Guy Woodcock(GB)Porsche 9111991
20Tony Barron(GB) / Dominic Barron(GB)Sunbeam Tiger4200
21Jayne Wignall(GB) / Kevin Savage(GB)Sunbeam Tiger4260
22John Abel(GB) / Stephen Bradley(GB)Sunbeam Tiger4700
23Drexel Gillespie(GB) / Patricia Gillespie(IRL)Sunbeam Tiger4700
29Michael Haberl(A) / Michael Feichtinger(A)Porsche 9111991
36Bernard Bradley(IRL) / Vincent Fagan(IRL)Porsche 9111991
Class 6 Post 68 Type Cars (eligible for Class Awards only)
27Robert Price(GB) / Janice Price(GB)Volvo 122S2000
46Franco Lombardi(I) / Claudia Malgrati(I)Alfa Romeo Giulia GTV2000
50Bill Littleboy(GB) / Gavin Gill(GB)Jaguar E Type Roadster5300
52Chris Munton(GB) / Lyn Gadd(GB)Triumph Stag2995
55Tony Simpson(GB) / Susan Simpson(GB)Triumph TR72000
Class 7 Post 68 Type Porsche (eligible for Class Awards only)
19Howard Warren(GB) / Matt Warren(GB)Porsche 9113000
47Marco Calegari(I) / Armelle Le Marchand(F)Porsche 9112341
48Martin Price(GB) / Sonia Price(GB)Porsche 9112400
49Andrew Mallagh(GB) / Sarah Mallagh(GB)Porsche 914/62700
53Paul Bloxidge(GB) / James Bloxidge(GB)Porsche 9112700
54Christopher Greive(AUS) / Colin Francis(GB)Porsche 9112700