The Viking Classic to Norway  Contact Us  | Back

The Viking Classic Marathon 2007 Entries

The 19th Classic Marathon

Updated 23rd August 2007
Num Crew Year - Car cc.
Class 1 Clubmen Category
1 Roger Gourd(GB) / Terry Davies(GB) 1932 - Austin Seven Ulster 747
2 Ken Lowes(GB) / Diana Dobson(GB) 1962 - Jaguar E-Type 4235
3 Robert Price(GB) / Janice Price(GB) 1966 - Volvo 122S 2000
4 Colin Weekley(GB) / Ronnie Weekley(GB) 1966 - Volvo 122S 1800
5 Tom Hayes(IRL) / Kieron Hayes(GB) 1969 - BMW 2002 tii 1990
6 John Hilbery(GB) / Moira Hilbery(GB) 1965 - MGB 1798
7 Allan Rogers(GB) / Tina Rogers(GB) 1970 - Porsche 911 2200
8 David Liddell(GB) / Karen Ignatowicz(GB) 1966 - Triumph TR4 2138
9 Richard Taylor(USA) / David Pierce(GB) 1970 - Saab 96 1500
Class 2 FIA Category E
10 Jeff Hooley(GB) / Ian Hooley(GB) 1954 - Austin Healey 100/4 2660
11 Malcolm Pickering(GB) / Simon Nagle(GB) 1959 - Sunbeam Alpine 1592
12 David Cook(GB) / John Topham(GB) 1959 - Morgan plus 4 2188
14 Andrew Johnson(GB) / Richard Sears(GB) 1959 - Aston Martin DB 2/4 2955
15 Paul Wignall(GB) / Fred Bent(GB) 1960 - Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint 1600
17 Michael Ridley(GB) / Tony Davies(GB) 1962 - Volvo PV544 1780
18 Kenneth Jack(GB) / Ian Grant(GB) 1962 - Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint 1570
19 Peter Neville(IRL) / Pat Neville(IRL) 1962 - Volvo PV544 1780
22 Keith Phillips(GB) / Oyvind Lager(N) 1963 - Morgan 4/4 1500
Class 3 FIA Category F up to 1600cc
24 Andrew Newman(GB) / Mike Hope(GB) 1965 - Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 1558
34 Pierre-Yves Maisonneuve(F) / Jean-Paul Lamy(F) 1966 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Super 1570
51 Helen Scott(GB) / Richard Scott(GB) 1968 - Morris Minor 1098
54 Klaus-Uwe Schaffrath(D) / Hans-Guenter Schaffrath(D) 1969 - Alfa Romeo Giulia 1579
56 Simon Parson(GB) / Trevor Cattermole(GB) 1970 - Austin Healey Sprite 1275
58 Robin Morgan(GB) / Chris Towers(GB) 1972 - Alfa Romeo Giulia GTV 1570
Class 4 FIA Category F up to 1800cc
20 David Peebles(GB) / Martin Crook(GB) 1962 - Porsche 356 1720
26 Ian Swift(GB) / Jon Sandilands(GB) 1965 - MGB 1798
36 Paul Heal(GB) / Matt Heal(GB) 1966 - MGB GT 1800
37 Tony Arnold(GB) / Cath Woodman(GB) 1966 - MGB 1798
38 Marc Tipping(GB) / Tony Jolly(GB) 1964 - MGB 1798
44 Shaun Arnold(GB) / Howard Wilcock(GB) 1965 - Volvo 122S 1800
45 Aasmund Kleve(N) / Tore Fredriksen(N) 1967 - Volvo 123 GT 1800
46 Val Gilmore(GB) / Graham Gilmore(GB) 1967 - MGB GT 1800
52 Barbara Morris(GB) / Sylvia McCrae(GB) 1968 - Volvo P1800S 1778
Class 5 FIA Category F over 1800cc Saloon Cars
21 Nicholas Pryor(GB) / Lesley Stockwell(GB) 1962 - Jaguar Mk2 3400
27 Tony Mather(GB) / Pauline Mather(GB) 1970 - Citroen DS 1985
28 Richard McAllister(IRL) / Jo McAllister(IRL) 1965 - Mercedes-Benz 300SEC 3000
29 Frank Fennell(IRL) / Monty Karlan(N) 1965 - Mercedes-Benz 300SE 2996
39 Maryjo I'Anson(GB) / Mark I'Anson(GB) 1966 - Jaguar Mk2 3781
42 Alastair Caldwell(GB) / Catriona Rings(GB) 1964 - Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud 6230
47 Warren Chmura(USA) / Jean Chmura(GB) 1967 - Citroen DS 2150
Class 6 FIA Category F over 1800cc Sports Cars
16 Martyn Hayward(GB) / Andrew Coventon(GB) 1961 - Austin Healey 3000 2912
23 Mike Spindle(GB) / Andrew Belcher(GB) 1963 - Austin Healey 3000 2912
30 Barry Weir(GB) / Roma Weir(GB) 1965 - Austin Healey 3000 2912
31 Michael Haberl(A) / Sebastian Haberl(A) 1965 - Porsche 911 1991
32 Jayne Wignall(GB) / Kevin Savage(GB) 1965 - Sunbeam Tiger 4260
33 Jon Edward(GB) / Des Wood(GB) 1965 - Porsche 911 1991
40 Jake van Beest(NL) / James Ewing(GB) 1966 - Porsche 911 1991
48 Harvey du Cros(GB) / Jan du Cros(GB) 1967 - Austin Healey 3000 2912
49 Richard Prosser(GB) / Andy Gibson(GB) 1967 - Reliant Scimitar Coupe 2994
53 Terry Secker(GB) / Pip Secker(GB) 1968 - MGC GT 2912
Class 7 FIA Categories G1, G2, H1, H2 and I
50 Paul Bloxidge(GB) / Dennis Greenslade(GB) 1967 - Volvo 123 GT 1986
59 Robin Shackleton(GB) / Ralph Lodge(GB) 1972 - Sunbeam Rapier 1725
60 Jason Fotopoulos(GR) / Aristotelis Georgiou(GR) 1972 - Alfa Romeo GTV 1962
61 Terry Powell(GB) / Janet Powell(GB) 1973 - Rover P6 3500