The 11th Rally of the Tests

Updated 7th November 2012
NumCrewCarcc.
Class 2 Saloons and Sports up to 1100cc - 1950 to 31/1/62
10Brian Dwelly(GB) / Janette Dwelly(GB)1959 - Morris Minor948
18Frank Lenehan(IRL) / Cath Woodman(GB)1962 - Morris Mini997
25Ted Gaffney(IRL) / Chris Towers(GB)1962 - Morris Mini848
26Ernest Campbell(GB) / David Johnston(GB)1962 - Morris Mini997
63Helen Scott(GB) / Richard Scott(GB)1968 - Morris Minor1098
Class 3 Saloons 1101cc to 1650cc - 1/1/50 - 31/12/62
3Joe Reynolds*(IRL) / Paul Bosdet*(GB)1958 - MG Magnette ZB1489
14Guy Symons(GB) / David Watson(GB)1960 - Riley 1.51489
15David Mustarde(GB) / Shon Gosling(GB)1961 - Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI1270
23Robert McClean(GB) / Susan McClean(GB)1962 - Ford Anglia1198
37Frank Fennell*(IRL) / Bob Hargreaves(GB)1964 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Super1570
44Cliff England(GB) / Andy Ballantyne(GB)1965 - Ford Anglia1198
Class 4 Saloons over 1650cc - 1/1/50 to 31/1/2/62
1Ed Abbott(GB) / Dennis Greenslade(GB)1950 - Jaguar Mk V3500
12Peter Horsburgh(GB) / Richard Dix*(GB)1960 - Volvo PV5441780
16John Bateson(GB) / Mark I'Anson(GB)1961 - Mercedes-Benz 300SE2996
17Shaun Arnold(GB) / Richard Lambley(GB)1961 - Volvo 122S1800
32Geoff Crabtree(GB) / Fred Bent(GB)1963 - Mercedes-Benz 300SE2996
35Nick Green(GB) / Andy Hamer(GB)1963 - Volvo 122S1800
39James O'Mahony(IRL) / Paddy McDonnell(IRL)1964 - Volvo 122S1800
41Dave Smith(GB) / Bob Rutherford(GB)1964 - Volvo 122S1800
42Neil Oatley(GB) / Fred Gallagher(GB)1964 - Volvo PV5441780
62Rod Hanson(GB) / Claire Grove(GB)1967 - Volvo 123 GT1780
Class 5 Sports 1301cc to 1650cc - 1/1/50 to 31/1/2/62
6Paul Wignall(GB) / Mark Appleton(GB)1959 - Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint1570
8Rob Van der Leeuw(NL) / Peter van Egmond(NL)1959 - Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint1580
19Dermot Carnegie(IRL) / Frank Hussey(IRL)1962 - Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint1600
20Jan Ebus(NL) / Jan Berkhof(NL)1962 - Porsche 3561584
22Richard Prosser(GB) / Ali Procter(GB)1962 - Sunbeam Alpine1592
31Jayne Wignall(GB) / Peter Rushforth(GB)1963 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint1600
34Stephen Johnson(GB) / John Vincent(GB)1963 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint1570
38Neil Wilson(GB) / Matthew Vokes(GB)1964 - Porsche 356B1598
Class 6 Sports over 1650cc - 1/1/50 to 31/12/62
2Xavier del Marmol(B) / Dan Erculisse(B)1953 - Triumph TR21991
4Sue Shoosmith(GB) / Trina Harley(GB)1958 - Triumph TR3A2138
5Charles Graves(GB) / Ron Palmer(GB)1958 - Jaguar XK150 FHC3781
7Bernard Northmore(GB) / Chris Head(GB)1959 - Austin Healey 30002912
9Michael Harrison(GB) / Lorna Harrison(GB)1959 - Triumph TR3A2188
11Roy Gillingham(GB) / David Taylor(GB)1960 - MGA1720
21Tony Sheach(GB) / Rob Kiff(GB)1962 - Triumph TR42138
24Ryan Pickering(GB) / Lisa Marshall(GB)1962 - Triumph TR42188
36Michael Kershaw(GB) / Matthew Smith(GB)1963 - Triumph TR42138
54Michael Moss(GB) / Willy Cave(GB)1965 - Fiat 2300S2300
56Dilwyn Rees(CYM) / Edwyn Evans(CYM)1966 - Austin Healey 3000 MkIII3000
Class 7 Post 62 Saloons and Sports up to 1500cc
43Brian Cope(GB) / Alan Pettit(GB)1964 - Ford Cortina GT1498
46Gary Edgington(GB) / Pete Johnson(GB)1965 - Ford Cortina GT1498
48Tony Newman(GB) / Andrew Duerden(GB)1965 - Austin Mini Cooper S1275
51Philip Swain(GB) / Warren Kennedy(GB)1965 - Austin Mini Cooper S1293
52Bob Kerry(GB) / Chris Blundell(GB)1965 - Austin Healey Sprite1275
58Kevin Haselden(GB) / Tony Davies(GB)1967 - Mini Cooper998
65Anthony Garside(GB) / David Holmes(GB)1969 - Lancia Fulvia Coupe1291
Class 8 Post 62 Saloons over 1500cc
53Peter Goodwin(GB) / Ray Crowther(GB)1965 - Ford Cortina GT1598
61Pat Neville(IRL) / Eamonn Waldron(IRL)1967 - Volvo 1421800
66Peter Naaktgeboren(NL) / Bart den Hartog(NL)1970 - Ford Escort RS16001600
75Mike Tanswell(GB) / Rob Henchoz(GB)1973 - Ford Escort Mexico Mk11600
77Paul Davis(GB) / Mike Cowburn(GB)1974 - Ford Escort RS20002000
78Jonathan Amery(GB) / Stephen Amery(GB)1974 - Reliant Scimitar GTE2994
80Paul Stephens(GB) / Alan Smith(GB)1979 - Triumph Dolomite Sprint1988
Class 9 Post 62 Sports up to 1800cc
27Andrew Johnson(GB) / Richard Sears(GB)1962 - MGB1798
29David Morgan(GBM) / Martyn Taylor*(GB)1963 - MGB1798
49Noel Kelly(GBM) / Norman Quayle(GBM)1965 - MGB1798
55Robin Eyre-Maunsell(GB) / Peter Scott(GB)1966 - Sunbeam Alpine1725
59Andrew Buzzard(GB) / Robb Lyne(GB)1967 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint1570
64Colin Evans(GB) / Nigel Raeburn(GB)1968 - MGB GT1800
68Paul Richards(CYM) / Steve Durbin(CYM)1972 - MGB GT1800
72Richard Harrison(GB) / Peter Boyce(GB)1972 - MGB GT1800
73Ken Jones(GB) / Richard Bestwick(GB)1972 - MGB GT1800
Class 10 Post 62 Sports over 1800cc
45John Abel(GB) / John Dennett(GB)1965 - Sunbeam Tiger4700
47Howard Warren(GB) / Matt Fowle(GB)1965 - Porsche 9111991
57Julian Reddyhough(GB) / Adrian Pope(KY)1966 - Aston Martin DB63996
67Tomas de Vargas Machuca(I) / Brian Whyte(GB)1970 - Porsche 9112196
69Roy Perkins(GB) / Peter Ward(GB)1971 - Porsche 9112400
70Cornelius Goedegebuur(NL) / Matthijs Bender(NL)1971 - Datsun 240Z2800
71Roger Powley(GB) / Leigh Powley(GB)1972 - Porsche 9112400
74Geert van de Velde(NL) / Peter Jan Smit(NL)1973 - Porsche 9112700
76Paul Bloxidge(GB) / William Davies(GB)1974 - Porsche 9112700
79Anna Sylvan(S) / Hans Sylvan(S)1979 - Porsche 924 Turbo1984