Close window
The 5th Emerald Isle Classic - Results Reports
Reports are updated as soon as possible after each Leg.
Final Overall Classification at Trim Finish
Thursday - 17th May
Num Crew Car Leg
Total
Overall
Total
Overall Pos. Class Pos.
Category 1: Masters route cars
40 Paul Bloxidge(GB) / Tony Davies(GB) Volvo 123 GT - 0:08:32 1 1
38 Kevin Haselden(GB) / David Kirkham(GB) Mini Cooper - 0:10:00 2 1
29 Richard McAllister(IRL) / Jo McAllister(IRL) Volvo 122S - 0:10:12 3 1
30 Howard Warren(GB) / Brian Goff(GB) Porsche 911 - 0:12:09 4 2
26 Peter Brennan(GB) / Mick Briggs(GB) MGB - 0:13:13 5 2
39 Shaun Arnold(GB) / David Harvey(GB) Ford Lotus Cortina Mk2 - 0:15:34 6 2
17 David MacKay(GB) / Brian Johnson(GB) Triumph TR3A - 0:16:53 7 1
24 Jonathan Hancox(GB) / Richard Lambley(GB) Triumph TR4 - 0:21:10 8 3
42 Richard Prosser(GB) / Andy Gibson(GB) Reliant Scimitar Coupe - 0:31:48 9 4
16 James Warner(GB) / Colin Francis(GB) Triumph TR3A - 0:39:37 10 2
34 Robert Ganly(IRL) / Fred Bent(GB) Volvo 122S - 0:39:41 11 3
27 Andrew Johnson(GB) / Richard Sears(GB) MGA - 0:50:01 12 3
37 Charles Harrison(GB) / Mike Anderson(GB) Triumph 2000 Mk1 - 0:52:37 13 5
23 Tom Callanan(IRL) / Willy Cave(GB) Triumph TR4 - 0:58:54 14 6
18 Michael Harrison(GB) / Lorna Harrison(GB) Triumph TR3A - 0:59:43 15 4
35 Kenny MacEwan(GB) / John Ingham(GB) Alfa Romeo Giulia Sport - 1:07:31 16 3
36 Jon Edward(GB) / Des Wood(GB) Porsche 911 - 1:13:11 17 7
20 Jocelyn Williams(GB) / Janet Lloyd-Jones(GB) Volvo PV544 - 1:18:59 18 5
31 David Garrett(GB) / Nick Reynolds(GB) Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 - 1:23:03 19 4
32 Pierre-Yves Maisonneuve(F) / Alain Gueguen(F) Alfa Romeo Giulia Super - 1:32:28 20 5
15 Arthur Valkieser(NL) / Sabine Valkieser(NL) Panhard Dyna Z1 - 1:45:38 21 6
21 David Cook(GB) / John Topham(GB) Morgan plus 4 - 1:47:34 22 7
41 Warren Chmura(USA) / Jean Chmura(GB) Citroen DS - 2:53:18 23 8
28 Andrew Newman(GB) / Mike Hope(GB) Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 - 3:13:35 24 6
25 Ian Swift(GB) / Jon Sandilands(GB) MGB - 3:31:57 25 4
44 Graham Charles(GB) / Ann Charles(GB) MGB Roadster - 3:32:42 26 5
19 Mark Brenninkmeyer(NL) / Richard Speight(GB) MGA - 3:35:29 27 8
45 Roger Cooke(GB) / Alison Cooke(GB) Volvo 144S Saloon - 3:38:13 28 9
33 Tony Arnold(GB) / Beatty Crawford(GB) MGB - Retired -
22 Ted Gaffney(IRL) / Colin Dwyer(IRL) Porsche 356 - Retired -
Category 2: Clubmen route cars
2 John Tooher(GB) / Ian Stewart(GB) Morris Minor - 0:14:01 1 1
5 Karl Braine(GB) / Kat Carrick(AUS) Volvo 122S - 0:17:35 2 2
3 Chris Scattergood(GB) / Bob Scattergood(GB) Morris Minor - 0:20:11 3 3
8 Paul English(GB) / Lily English(GB) Lancia Fulvia HF - 0:21:24 4 4
7 Alan Wright(GB) / David Axten(GB) MGB GT - 0:28:43 5 5
4 Jamie Dutton-Forshaw(GB) / James Hoare(GB) MGB - 0:29:12 6 6
6 Pat Keane(GB) / Roy Pine(GB) Jensen Interceptor - 0:53:08 7 7
1 Patrick Coram(AUS) / Peter Bartholomew(AUS) AC Ace - 1:05:12 8 8
9 Bill Littleboy(GB) / Gavin Gill(GB) Jaguar E-Type - 1:07:19 9 9
10 David Gracey(GB) / Tony Smallman(GB) MGB GT - 1:15:18 10 10